High Office

From Alberta's Land Surveying History
Jump to: navigation, search

High Office

Director of Surveys

1905-1915 L.C. Charlesworth

1915-1922 A.P.C. Belyea

1922-1937 P.N. Johnson

1937-1946 A.P.C. Belyea

1946-1950 J.H. Holloway

1950-1963 C.W. Lester

1963-1982 C.W. Youngs

1982-1987 E.A. Kennedy

1987-1990 R.F. Baker

1990-1996 R.A. Bassil

1996-2012 P.M. Michaud

2013-xxxx R. Shrivastava


Registrar

1910-1914 R.W. Cautley

1914-1920 R.H. Cautley

1920-1927 B.F. Mitchell

1927-1931 P.N. Johnson

1931-1942 A.P.C. Belyea

1942-1949 J.H. Holloway

1949-1952 C.W. Lester

1952-1967 J.H. Holloway

1967-1977 R.F. Baker

1977-1991 G.K. Allred

1992-2002 J.E. Rasmuson

2002-2003 B.E. Munday

2003-2007 R.A. Bassil

2008-2014 D.R. McWilliam

2014-xxxx R.E. Broderick


Secretary-Treasurer

1910-1914 R.W. Cautley

1914-1920 R.H. Cautley

1920-1927 B.F. Mitchell

1927-1931 P.N. Johnson

1931-1942 A.P.C. Belyea

1942-1949 J.H. Holloway

1949-1952 C.W. Lester

1952-1967 J.H. Holloway

1967-1977 R.F. Baker

1977-1991 G.K. Allred

1992-1995 W.R. Dabbs

1995-1998 D.R. Tomkinson

1998-2001 M.R. Grosz

2001-2004 M.E. Kinloch

2004-2007 L.M. Pals

2007-2010 D.R. McWilliam

2010-2013 J.L. Haggerty

2013-2016 W.B. Clark

2016-2019 B.M. Drake

Past Presidents

1911 - W. Pearce

1912 - L.C. Charlesworth

1913 - L.C. Charlesworth

1914 - R.W. Cautley

1915 - A.C. Talbot

1916 - J.L. Cote

1917 - H.H. Moore

1918 - A.S. Weekes

1919 - P.N. Johnson

1920 - G.W. MacLeod

1921 - R.H. Knight

1922 - A.P.C. Belyea

1923 - C.M. Hoar

1924 - J.L. Doupe

1925 - P.N. Johnson

1926 - B.J. Saunders

1927 - O. Inkster

1928 - D.T. Townsend

1929 - C.H. Snell

1930 - C.M. Hoar

1931 - R.H. Cautley

1932 - E.D. Robertson

1933 - D.T. Townsend

1934 - C.H. Snell

1935 - P.N. Johnson

1936 - T.W. Brown

1937 - D.T. Townsend

1938 - N.H. Bradley

1939 - C.B. Atkins

1940 - H.S. Day

1941 - A. Cormack

1942 - W.E. Zinkan

1943 - C.H. Snell

1944 - W. Humphreys

1945 - J.W. Doze

1946 - R.M. Hardy

1947 - G.Z. Pinder

1948 - C.H. Snell

1949 - J.H. Holloway

1950 - R. McCutcheon

1951 - G.C. Hamilton

1952 - G.C. Hamilton

1953 - R. McCutcheon

1954 - C.W. Lester

1955 - W.D. Usher

1956 - D.K.F. Dawson

1957 - C.H. Weir

1958 - W.A. Wolley-Dod

1959 - L.O. Olsen

1960 - C.W. Youngs

1961 - E.J. Clark

1962 - G.C. Walker

1963 - A.J. Edwards

1964 - G. Oslund

1965 - W.E. Bright

1966 - T.E. Rippon

1967 - T.C. Swanby

1968 - D.C. Holmberg

1969 - D.B. Gillmore

1970 - M.A. MacCrimmon

1971 - R.A.F. Tate

1972 - T. Okamura

1973 - M.L. Sexauer

1974 - R.J. Watson

1975 - J.W. Hill

1976 - J. Deyholos

1977 - A. Hittel

1978 - E.J. Tessari

1979 - N.R. Mattson

1980 - J.E. Rasmuson

1981 - B.R. Bishop

1982 - W.R. Hunter

1983 - R.A. Bassil

1984 - R.J. Fulton

1985 - A.D. Hosford

1986 - R.E.D. McCuaig

1987 - L.W. Breton

1988 - G.E. Olsson

1989 - I.C. Maltais

1990 - S.M. Loeppky

1991 - G.L. Haggerty

1992 - R.F. Baker

1993 - H.E. Impey

1994 - L.H. Pratt

1995 - J.H. Holmlund

1996 - W.R. Dabbs

1997 - S.J. Longson

1998 - A. Hittel

1999 - D.R. Jaques

2000 - L.M. Pals

2001 - G.K. Allred

2002 - D.R. McWilliam

2003 - J.G. Halliday

2004 - A.W. Nelson

2005 - S.C. Green

2006 - D.H. VandenBrink

2007 - R.M. Wallace

2008 - R.O. Hall

2009 - D.R. George

2010 - B.D. Ross

2011 - D.R. Thomson

2012 - C.R. Petersen

2013 - R.W.M. Scott

2014 - D.A. Jamieson

2015 - G.A. Boggs

2016 - F.S. Cheng